Junior High 67-86
Zander Ortega's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
Round 1 - Benson Wiste (Stewartville) won by decision over Zander Ortega (Goodhue) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2 - Wiley Ebling (Byron) won by fall over Zander Ortega (Goodhue) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3 - Zander Ortega (Goodhue) and Noah Melson (Goodhue) (DFF)
Junior High 67-86
Noah Melson's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
Round 1 - Wiley Ebling (Byron) won by tech fall over Noah Melson (Goodhue) (TF 17-0)
Round 2 - Benson Wiste (Stewartville) won by fall over Noah Melson (Goodhue) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3 - Zander Ortega (Goodhue) and Noah Melson (Goodhue) (DFF)
Junior High 79-86
Benjamin Gadient's place is 1st and has scored 6.5 team points.
Round 1 - Benjamin Gadient (Goodhue) won by decision over Brycen Kothenbeutel (Pine Island) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2 - Benjamin Gadient (Goodhue) won by tech fall over Austin Anderson (Albert Lea) (TF 16-0)
Junior High 101-108
Patrick O`Reilly's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
Round 1 - Patrick O`Reilly (Goodhue) won by decision over Mikey Bedtke (Dover Eyota) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2 - Patrick O`Reilly (Goodhue) won by fall over Nate Becklund (Lake City) (Fall 3:24)
Round 3 - Devyn Larson (Kasson/Mantorville) won by major decision over Patrick O`Reilly (Goodhue) (Maj 12-1)
Junior High 102-109
Carter Boldt's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
Round 1 - Gideon Muller (Pine Island) won by fall over Carter Boldt (Goodhue) (Fall 2:20)
Round 2 - Julian Gonzales (Albert Lea) won by major decision over Carter Boldt (Goodhue) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3 - Oliver Powell (Kasson/Mantorville) won by major decision over Carter Boldt (Goodhue) (Maj 16-4)
Junior High 105-109
Ben Thomforde's place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Thomforde (Goodhue) won by major decision over Mark Bissonette (Stewartville) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2 - Ben Thomforde (Goodhue) won by decision over Will Derby (Pine Island) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3 - Drake Andrist (Kasson/Mantorville) won by fall over Ben Thomforde (Goodhue) (Fall 0:30)
Junior High 107-114
Finn Lodermeier's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
Round 1 - Finn Lodermeier (Goodhue) won by decision over Mason Eggenberger (Lake City) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2 - Evan Christianson-Kunz (Pine Island) won by fall over Finn Lodermeier (Goodhue) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 - Tate Olson (Byron) won by decision over Finn Lodermeier (Goodhue) (Dec 12-5)
Junior High 114-119
Dylan Klindworth's place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.
Round 1 - Dylan Klindworth (Goodhue) won by fall over Jackson Oney (Byron) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2 - Dylan Klindworth (Goodhue) won by fall over Karsen Lafferty (Lake City) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3 - Dylan Klindworth (Goodhue) won by fall over Nathan Miller (Albert Lea) (Fall 1:21)
Junior High 115-120
Tucker Thomforde's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
Round 1 - Desmon Okorie (Kasson/Mantorville) won by fall over Tucker Thomforde (Goodhue) (Fall 2:02)
Round 2 - Jaedon Quam (Byron) won by fall over Tucker Thomforde (Goodhue) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3 - Gavin Deutmeyer (Dover Eyota) won by fall over Tucker Thomforde (Goodhue) (Fall 0:23)
Junior High 131-141
Kevin Carlson's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
Round 1 - Moyz Nelson (Kasson/Mantorville) won by fall over Kevin Carlson (Goodhue) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2 - Ryhs Rowley (Stewartville) won in overtime over Kevin Carlson (Goodhue) (OT 10-8)
Round 3 - Gavin Edwards (Byron) won by decision over Kevin Carlson (Goodhue) (Dec 6-4)
Junior High 132-140
Landen Barsky's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
Round 1 - Dashiel Hanson (Dover Eyota) won by fall over Landen Barsky (Goodhue) (Fall 4:55)
Round 2 - Landen Barsky (Goodhue) won by fall over Morgan Solberg (Byron) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3 - Landen Barsky (Goodhue) won by fall over Kevin Mota (Lake City) (Fall 3:30)
Junior High 141-153
Giovanni Sanchez's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Ihrke (Dover Eyota) won by fall over Giovanni Sanchez (Goodhue) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2 - Giovanni Sanchez (Goodhue) won by fall over Dominic Hovden (Dover Eyota) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3 - Merrick Radke (Byron) won by decision over Giovanni Sanchez (Goodhue) (Dec 8-5)
Junior High 157-162
Elliot Voth's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
Round 1 - Cole Wingert (Dover Eyota) won by major decision over Elliot Voth (Goodhue) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 - Jesse Ingals (Stewartville) won by fall over Elliot Voth (Goodhue) (Fall 2:57)
Round 3 - Cade Sempler (Albert Lea) won by fall over Elliot Voth (Goodhue) (Fall 1:54)
Junior High 197-211
Riley Mirsberger's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
Round 1 - Garrett Myers (Dover Eyota) won by fall over Riley Mirsberger (Goodhue) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 - Brayden Schmit (Goodhue) and Riley Mirsberger (Goodhue) (DFF)
Round 3 - Riley Mirsberger (Goodhue) won by fall over Charlie Streiff (Pine Island) (Fall 0:48)
Junior High 197-211
Brayden Schmit's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
Round 1 - Brayden Schmit (Goodhue) won by fall over Charlie Streiff (Pine Island) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 - Brayden Schmit (Goodhue) and Riley Mirsberger (Goodhue) (DFF)
Round 3 - Garrett Myers (Dover Eyota) won by fall over Brayden Schmit (Goodhue) (Fall 4:22)
Junior High 210-244
Giovanni Tinajero's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
Round 1 - Giovanni Tinajero (Goodhue) won by fall over Parker Tesch (Stewartville) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 - Elijah Sievers (Goodhue) and Giovanni Tinajero (Goodhue) (DFF)
Round 3 - Mason Edwards (Byron) won by fall over Giovanni Tinajero (Goodhue) (Fall 1:17)
Junior High 210-244
Elijah Sievers's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
Round 1 - Elijah Sievers (Goodhue) won by fall over Mason Edwards (Byron) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2 - Elijah Sievers (Goodhue) and Giovanni Tinajero (Goodhue) (DFF)
Round 3 - Elijah Sievers (Goodhue) won by fall over Parker Tesch (Stewartville) (Fall 1:01)